Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

75 Gaston St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8742089

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Area on sidewalk has worsened and becoming a hole. I saw an elderly neighbor trip on it.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.