Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Litter Container (Overflowing) Acknowledged

W River Pkwy Minneapolis MN 55403, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8742152

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Public Litter Container (Overflowing)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown East

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

423136

Tagged:

trash

Description

Overflowing trash and recycling containers

also asked...
Q. Description of the problem.
A. Trash everywhere
Q. Additional location details: (Corner, Mid-Block, etc.)
A. This is down in Mill Ruins park at the end parking lot

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.