Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

6221 Proctor Rd Sarasota, FL, 34241, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8742694

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Sarasota

Reported:

on

Description

This picture shows the lot behind the church with several piles of fill dirt. On the far North side one pile of dirt has been bulldozed into the beginnings of a new baseball field.
In checking with the country site, there have been no permits pulled for this work.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.