Drainage Maintenance Archived

4962 Elm St Shady Side, MD, 20764, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8744224

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The street drain is not flowing down stream. The photo is of my gutter looking down to my neighbor’s. Out neighbor down stream at 4964 has very little water in their gutter. We are new to the neighborhood but our neighbors think that when 4964’s driveway was done, they blocked off the pipe under our driveways. Please advise as to what can be done.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. 4962 Elm Street, Shady Side

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.