S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

828 N Garden Terrace Macon, GA 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8744637

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Began picking up trash at N. Garden and North, but a quarter of the way down N. Garden Terrace it wasn't just litter anymore, but bags of trash we weren't equipped to remove.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.