Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Other Acknowledged

122 Charles St Cambridge 02141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8745372

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

I’m requesting a speed bump be placed on Charles Street. Cars are driving entirely too fast on this residential street. We have children and elderly people that are at risk. I have nearly been hit several times trying to cross the street.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.