Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

156 Bidwell Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8745454

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

tree next door

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. tree needs triming has not been trim in over 5 years
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.