Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Archived

500–598 Brooks Ave Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8745477

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

895579

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is a trip light but changes every 15 seconds

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. changing frequently

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.