Car Alarm and Illegal Parking Archived

Elm Street At University Place New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

874557

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

685 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported:

on

Description

A beige Honda Sonata (Tag # 447ZNY) is illegally parked at the corner of Elm and University Place (across from Garden St). For the past few days, the car alarm has been going off every 15 minutes or so. The issue began on Monday 12/30. This includes early in the morning and late at night. The car must be removed or fixed and moved to a legal parking spot.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.