Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

501–699 83rd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8746987

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

133 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

10821494, 8788027

Description

Sidewalk has broken on 83rd Ave NE near orient way NE. Also another crack on same sidewalk as you walk away from Orient Ave in direction of weedon island.

also asked...
Q. Is the sidewalk made of concrete or hex blocks?
A. Concrete

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.