Pothole Archived

3408 Nw Fredith Rd Topeka, KS, 66618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8751095

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117637

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Location of the pothole causes us to hit it every time we pull in or leave our driveway

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. In the middle of the street right in front of driveway
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.