Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

Kitchener St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8751593

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Description

Recently repaved street. Large apartment complex. Many children, elderly, disabled, walking and bicycle riders in danger.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. Speed humps needed
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. all hours day and night, especially weekends and holidays.
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Michele (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.