Underground conduit for telephone company access Closed

870 Vista Rd Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8752306

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

Galvanized conduit (access just outside 870 Vista) is totally rusted out downhill towards clearance pole; goes under 2 different roads on hillside. Clogged after about 80' creating inadequate service drop conduits.

Can City please remediate?

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

I want to...