Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1523 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8752378

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

109 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

117649

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is not right that the neighborhood has to wait so long for a REPEAT slumlord offender to clean up his property, he comes over and looks at it and does nothing, this is an ongoing problem and he should have no warnings, the city should just clean it up and fine him, no more notices and long waits. Again today the refuse didn't pick up much of anything and the rest of it spills out into a public alley. This nuisance property should be padlocked.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.