Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

810 Atlantic St Bridgeport CT 06604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8758942

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

3rd complaint on same property. Constant garbage scattered through out area. Wind pushes items into seaside park and surrounding properties. This has been going on for years. Please help the community resolve once and for all.


3 Comments

  • gfus (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.