Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

31-33 Wellington Rd 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8759356

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Owner of house performed his own driveway opening himself and used the curb to build wall next to driveway concrete was mixed with back and sidewalk is horrible definitely didn’t pull a permit

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.