Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Acknowledged

116 Highland Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8762667

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Wrapped pavement from semis. Why can this not be ground up and patched or better bed at stop lights. Very hard to stop without bouncing a car driving at 40 could loose control. A concrete apron under stop areas would prevent pavement from folding . This is def not only intersection with this issue.

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.