Catch Basin Issue Archived

10 Cherry Hill Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8762670

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Catch Basin Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Cherry hill. Nice cheap rush job. Street lacks curbing sidewalks amd catch basins. Theres a bad area that portly drains and pot holes form every years last two times it was paved this continued every year pot whiles formed rocked littered street. Most water drains through peopkes property down valley behind . Appears to be no solution in our liberal cratic pay no attention to surban area neighborhoods.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.