Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sewer Issue Acknowledged

1305 Maple St Sw Largo, FL, 33770, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8763114

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sewer Issue

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

95319

Description

We are smelling sewage occasionally when we are outside and sometimes in the front rooms of the house, this smell is not coming from our bathrooms or kitchen. It recently started within the past couple of months, we have a vacant house on each side of us, one is due to death, we have the contact info for the children and the other is a vacation home, we can obtain that contact info if needed. Not sure if its coming from either of these homes, ours, the ground? We don't know but need it checked out please and thank you. Our plumbing is working fine, so we do not believe that is the issue.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.