Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Main St @ Centre St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8763411

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Please consider adding a right turn only sign for the right lane at this intersection. Several times a month I almost get sideswiped by a car (or bus!) going straight through this intersection. this issue has been exacerbated by the fact that the painted arrow on the pavement is no longer visible.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Painted Street Lines or Markings

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.