Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

495-827 Main St Town of Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8764912

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

The activity log was closed again citing trash wasn't found. Bags are still there. From Benham, take a right onto Main St., heading "north" towards Cheshire. Bags are on the right-hand side just past #495 Main St., if you get to #580, you've gone too far (there are no other houses between #495 & #580). Prob. about 100 yards from #495. Also, in the same area now are two 12 gallon buckets that have also been dumped about 20 yards up from the trash bags, a bit farther off the road.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.