Codes Compliance Archived

201 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8765740

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

39 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Duplicated By:

8882932

Description

Dollar General store has constant trash on the floor. They do not lock their garbage container nor do they lock the garbage gate. This results in people constantly rummaging through the trash, including at night which is very noisy and very concerning from a safety perspective. I've tried contacting the Dollar General corporation to no avail. They need to lock their garbage container gate anytime they are not emptying the trash, otherwise this situation will go on and get worse over time. All day long I see people looking through the trash, this is not very comforting as a citizen and resident of the area.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.