Stormwater Issue Archived

79th St S & 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8766437

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain adjacent to property is blocked by mangroves and causing back up and flooding issues

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. 7924 1st Ave S

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged SPTO A (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO A (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.