General Bus Request/Incident Open

143 Adeline St New Haven, CT 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8766578

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Blocked side walk **BOTH SIDES .Blocking the path of ongoing traffic to Ella's Grasso Blvd == No two way traffic due to the amount of "JUNK " cars parked. Large Box blocking side walk that NEVER MOVES ..


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...