FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

814 Pinewood Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8766696

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

The stop sign at the intersection in this picture is almost totally hidden by this tree.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Corner of Sheffield road and Pinewood
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Stop
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.