Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

133 Loring Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8766831

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash was not picked up today

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. Yes
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Neighbors trash was picked up earlier today...only oyr address was missed
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. trash bin was not emptied

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.