Parks Department issue Archived

124 Penny Ln Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8767066

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash & recycling receptacles are missing from both the Fishing Pier and the Water Works Park. People are now throwing trash on the ground.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.