Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken Archived

35 Lawrence St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8769745

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

From storm last week lg limb from City property fell on fence. It is too heavy and large for homeowners to move and would like it taken care of before fence is further damaged.

also asked...
Q. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.