Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

8 Bertuccio Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8769907

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash was picked up on most of the street, but with the work going on they couldn't get down the rest of the street. Please pick up

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. Yes
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. More than one
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Several houses on street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Trash and recycling

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.