Street Light Open

260 Pleasant St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8770233

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

any chance of getting this fixed or at least a crosswalk sign posted? very dangerous at times and I had a guy stop his car in the middle of the road to tell me it isn't a crosswalk. thanks

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. 6-90
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. Light Out

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.