Litter/Dumping Archived

26131–26399 100th Pl Se Kent WA 98030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8771024

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property)

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is just one of many photos that I took yesterday Behind Target It's absolutely unacceptable

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. General Litter in or along roadway
Q. Please provide a description and quantity of litter. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. easily a dump truck load mattresses, chairs, shopping carts, general litter
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Yes- causing a hazard

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.