Bobcat dumping snow on opposite side of street onto sidewalks Archived

Highland Ave malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

877351

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

3404 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Highland Ave close to Medford line just before Rita drive. Bobcat clearing snow from odd side of Highland ave to even side dumping in bus stop/sidewalks/and corners


24 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Eddie B (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Health Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Jim (Guest)

  • Jim (Guest)

  • John Smith (Guest)

  • Anthony Hall (Guest)

  • Bill Finkle (Guest)

  • Randy Collins (Guest)

  • Jay (Guest)

  • Highland Avenue Resident (Guest)

  • Jim (Guest)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.