Street Sign Issue Archived

11 Eames Blvd Bridgeport CT 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8774422

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Seems someone decided to remove a stop sign and threw it at St Mary's

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. stop
Q. What is the problem?
A. Vandalized

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.