Storm Drain Maintenance Archived

611 Tower St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8775328

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

901424

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

The storm drain on the West side of the 600 block of Tower St has a continuous flow of water, regardless of weather conditions. Because of the proximity to the large water storage tank at this location, one is led to the conclusion that there may be a leak from the water tank into the storm drain. The flow is significant.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue.
A. Item Retrieval
Q. Is there standing water?
A. NO
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Potential leak from water tank resulting in significant water waste.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Raleigh_SMU (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.