Street Lights Open

22 Richard St Saugus, MA, 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8775941

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Street Light - Spot light overlooking playground & Ballard School building is out and needs to be replaced. Property is very dark, public safety issue. Light is needed for the building and help discourage after dark people hanging on the property. Pole number 13-1. Appreciate your attention and prompt service.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...