Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Parking Acknowledged

958–998 Paloma Ave Burlingame CA 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8778710

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

When this truck is parked so close to the stop sign and crosswalk at Sanchez and Paloma, it obstructs the view of traffic and pedestrians. Does Burlingame have any prohibition against parking so close to a stop sign? Could we paint the curb red to create a safer intersection here?

also asked...
Q. What is your parking issue?
A. Large vehicle parking close to corner

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.