FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

Lower Boundary St Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8779761

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

There used to be a yield sign at the intersection of Lower Boundary Street and South Street, but it is gone. As there is no street light there, it is very dangerous when people do not know the road ends. Please put a replacement yield sign and, if possible, a street light at the inside corner of Lower Boundary and South Streets. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Inside corner of Lower Boundary and South Streets
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Yield, Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. Pole is missing
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.