Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic Sign Complaint Acknowledged

Emmons Pl & Roberts Rd Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8779987

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Enforcement - Police (Internal)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Roberts rd and Kirkland st have no overnight commercial truck restrictions. So how are these BIG, LOUD and NOISY violators getting through night after night after night. More signs perhaps? More police patrols actually stopping them perhaps?

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other
Q. Other information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Trowbridge street_neighbor (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Trowbridge street_neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.