Sanitation Department Archived

1801 Fifth St N Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8780185

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bad driving

Description

Off of 5th Street on 18th Ave N - between illegal parking and daily trash being dumped the street is barely passable much of the time. Recycle bins left on side of street vs putting back by buildings.

This a huge disgrace to the Crescent Lake Neighborhood!

Terrier Properties needs to find a solution to the problem.

Why would the city allow large trash barrels on an Ave? The issue needs to be raised to the mayor’s action center.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Trash/Furniture dumped by Terrier Managed Properties on 18th Ave N - There #895-6090
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.