Traffic Issue Archived

89th Ave N & Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N St Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8780720

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

153 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8782984

Description

One lane of ninth street north has been blocked for over a month ,but we not see any work happening , very busy street and with a full lane closed 24/7 its almost impossible to get a traffic break to and 2 bus stops are affected as well... there is a similar worksite at 83rd avenue but it is not blocked. could they please pick up their barrels unless they are actually working

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

18 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Edward Quintin (Registered User)

  • Johnny M (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Engineering 2 (Verified Official)

  • Edward Quintin (Registered User)

  • Johnny M (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 2 (Verified Official)

  • Johnny M (Registered User)

  • Edward Quintin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.