Water Systems Issues Archived

2050 Tyrone Blvd N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8786637

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, odor

Duplicated By:

9069767, 8965543, 8892502, 8789894

Description

Multiple areas of water steadily flowing out of the grass across the sidewalk on the North side of 18th Ave North for several weeks. Water is foul smelling and is causing a build up of mold on the sidewalk and along the curb causing a very hazardous condition for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken city water pipe/leak

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.