Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken Archived

63 Ocean Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8786950

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Dead tree branch is hanging over sidewalk posing a hazard to pedestrians. National grid has inspected and claims city is responsible.

also asked...
Q. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. Only branch needs trimming. 3-4 inches

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.