Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Street Signs Acknowledged

Frederick R Martin Sr Pkwy & Washington St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8788976

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

DPW noticed sign was damaged over the weekend. Bicycle sign down. No prior notice of defect.

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign is it?
A. STREET
Q. Is the street sign...?
A. Damaged

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.