S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

1657 Randall Rd Macon GA 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8789288

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Pile of bush clippings

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.