Tree Issues Archived

221 Playstead Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8792373

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

there is a large dead limb dangling from the tree towards the road, as well as several very dead large branches that are in danger of coming down. Tree also has what appears to be powdery mildew on most of the leaves/appears to be very unhealthy.

also asked...
Q. What is the address or landmark
A. 221 Playstead Rd
Q. What is the issue?
A. dead limbs

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.