Other Archived

1700 Oliver St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8792451

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

424458

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

new tree planted directly in front of stop sign. please remove tree as this is only going to get worse

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. new tree planted directly in front of stop sign. please remove tree as this is only going to get worse

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.