snow removal Archived

1700 W Shiawassee Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7440

Issue ID:

879246

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1363 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

The portion of Memphis that runs between Shia. and S Gen. wasn't plowed when the 2 named cross streets were. Each end of it is also blocked in by the snow berm created when plowing the two named cross streets. There are 4 residential driveways on this portion of Memphis. I understand priorities in this type of storm, just asking for assistance with an open roadway when it's possible. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • PSDOM (Guest)

  • Closed Jan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.