Red light not working Archived

Medfor And Walnut Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

879282

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Traffic & Parking- Miscellaneous

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

The red light that hangs over the middle of this intersection when you are on Medford and facing NW was not working on Saturday Jan 4, 2014. I think that the bulb is blown out on the red only. The other lights seemed to work ok. See this Google Map photo which shows the light in question as red http://goo.gl/maps/z1hpF.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Jesse Moos (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.