Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Archived

3 Hercules Ct Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8793104

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-10-0209

Tagged:

street light

Description

Hi,

Please have a technician fix the street lamp outside (3 Hercules CT, Alameda, CA). This have been an ongoing issue for sometime. I suspect a power outage or bulb issue.

Children play in the area and needs adequate lighting for oncoming cars.

Thank you for your assistance

also asked...
Q. For pole knock downs or other emergencies please contact Police Dispatch at 510-337-8340. Otherwise, please provide the Pole Number?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.