Codes Compliance Archived

1048 39th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8793802

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8435190

Description

The dewatering without a permit shown has started again in October (after stopping likely from a codes review), clogging the curb way with standing water growing massive amounts of algae, as it's not flowing into the sewer.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.